From: Decapod crustaceans associated with macroinvertebrates in Pacific Costa Rica
# | Species | Infraorder | Family | MZUCR |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trizopagurus magnificus (Bouvier, 1898) | Anomura | Diogenidae | NC |
2 | Munida sp. Leach, 1820 | Munididae | 3521 | |
3 | Iridopagurus occidentalis (Faxon, 1893) | Paguridae | 2483 | |
4 | Pagurus lepidus (Bouvier, 1898) | Paguridae | NC | |
5 | Euceramus transversilineatus (Lockington, 1878) | Porcellanidae | 3266 | |
6 | Megalobrachium tuberculipes (Lockington, 1878) | Porcellanidae | 3312, 3408 | |
7 | Minyocerus kirki Glassell, 1938 | Porcellanidae | 3327 | |
8 | Orthochela pumila Glassell, 1936 | Porcellanidae | 3312 | |
9 | Pachycheles velerae Haig, 1960 | Porcellanidae | 2746 | |
10 | Pachycheles biocellatus (Lockington, 1878) | Porcellanidae | 3709–03 | |
11 | Petrolisthes artifronsa Haig, 1960 | Porcellanidae | 2552 | |
12 | Petrolisthes haigae Chace, 1962 | Porcellanidae | NC | |
13 | Polyonyx nitidus Lockington, 1878 | Porcellanidae | 3413 | |
14 | Coralaxius galapagensis Kensley, 1994 | Axiidea | Axiidae | 2733, 2738 |
15 | Paracallianidea laevicaudaa (Gill, 1859) | Callianideidae | 2552 | |
16 | Hapalocarcinus marsupialis Stimpson, 1859 | Brachyura | Criptochiridae | 1652, 1924 |
17 | Opecarcinus crescentus (Edmondson, 1925) | Criptochiridae | 1646, 1801, 1957 | |
18 | Domecia hispida Eydoux & Souleyet, 1842 | Domeciidae | 1929 | |
19 | Pachygrapsus transversus (Gibbes, 1850) | Grapsidae | 2552 | |
10 | Stenorhynchus debilis (Smith, 1871) | Inachoididae | 3461 | |
21 | Ala cornuta (Stimpson, 1860) | Mithracidae | NC | |
22 | Amphithrax tuberculatus (Stimpson, 1860) | Mithracidae | 2364 | |
23 | Hemus finneganae Garth, 1958 | Mithracidae | 2607 | |
24 | Nemausa sinensisa (Rathbun, 1892) | Mithracidae | 2413 | |
25 | Teleophrys cristulipes Stimpson, 1860 | Mithracidae | NC | |
26 | Uca (Petruca) panamensis (Stimpson, 1859) | Ocypodidae | 2552 | |
27 | Eupilumnus xantusiia (Stimpson, 1860) | Oziidae | 2744 | |
28 | Panopeus chilensis H. Milne Edwards & Lucas, 1843 | Panopeidae | 3272 | |
29 | Pilumnus stimpsoniia Miers, 1886 | Pilumnidae | 3466 | |
30 | Austinotheres angelicus (Lockington, 1877) | Pinnotheridae | 1627, 2831, 2832, 2833, 3068, 3069 | |
31 | Calyptraeotheres pepeluisib E. Campos and Hernández-Ávila, 2010 | Pinnotheridae | 3279 | |
32 | Calyptraeotheres sp.b E. Campos, 1990 | Pinnotheridae | 3709–01 | |
33 | Dissodactylus nitidus Smith, 1870 | Pinnotheridae | 2859, 3052 | |
34 | Glassella costaricana (Wicksten, 1982) | Pinnotheridae | 1883, 2564, 2605, 2606, 2685, 2911, 3107, 3115, 3194, 3271, 3311, 3452, 3453, 3506, 3530 | |
35 | Parapinnixa cortesi B. P Thoma, Heard & Vargas, 2005 | Pinnotheridae | 2552 | |
36 | Pinnixa longipes (Lockington, 1876) | Pinnotheridae | 3413 | |
37 | Raytheres clavapedatusb (Glassell, 1935) | Pinnotheridae | 2604 | |
38 | Tetrias scabripes Rathbun, 1898 | Pinnotheridae | 2821 | |
39 | Quadrella nitida Smith, 1869 | Trapeziidae | 1963, 2309, 2730, 2737 | |
40 | Trapezia bidentata (Forskål, 1775) | Trapeziidae | 2294, 2852, 3565 | |
41 | Trapezia corallina Gerstaecker, 1856 | Trapeziidae | 2851 | |
42 | Trapezia cymodocea (Herbst, 1801) | Trapeziidae | 1929 | |
43 | Trapezia digitalis Latreille, 1828 | Trapeziidae | 1010 | |
44 | Cycloxanthops vittatus (Stimpson, 1860) | Xanthidae | NC | |
45 | Heteractaea lunata (Lucas in H. Milne Edwards & Lucas, 1844) | Xanthidae | NC | |
46 | Lipaesthesius leeanus Rathbun, 1898 | Xanthidae | 2607 | |
47 | Lipkemedaeus spinulifera (Rathbun, 1898) | Xanthidae | 3461 | |
48 | Platypodiella rotundata (Stimpson, 1860) | Xanthidae | 2813 | |
49 | Williamstimpsonia stimpsoni (A. Milne-Edwards, 1879) | Xanthidae | 2853–05 | |
50 | Alpheus floridanusa Kingsley, 1878 | Caridea | Alpheidae | 2552 |
51 | Alpheus lottini Guérin-Méneville, 1838 [in Guérin-Méneville, 1829–1838] | Alpheidae | 2364, 3565 | |
52 | Synalpheus sp. Spence Bate, 1888 | Alpheidae | 3466 | |
53 | Hippolyte sp. Leach, 1814 [in Leach, 1813–1815] | Hippolytidae | 3187 | |
54 | Ascidonia pusilla Holthuis, 1951 | Palaemonidae | 3302 | |
55 | Brachycarpus biunguiculatus (H. Lucas, 1846) | Palaemonidae | 3565 | |
56 | Fennera chacei Holthuis, 1951 | Palaemonidae | 2851, 2852 | |
57 | Harpiliopsis depressa (Stimpson, 1860) | Palaemonidae | 1929 | |
58 | Gnathophylloides mineri Schmitt, 1933 | Palaemonidae | NC | |
59 | Gnathophyllum panamensea Faxon, 1893 | Palaemonidae | 2744 | |
60 | Neopontonides henryvonprahli Ramos, 1995 | Palaemonidae | 2234, 3312, 3408, 3434 | |
61 | Periclimenes infraspinis (Rathbun, 1902) | Palaemonidae | 3187 | |
62 | Periclimenes murcielagensis Vargas, 2000 | Palaemonidae | 2247, 2308, 2309, 3526 | |
63 | Periclimenes sp. O.G. Costa, 1844 | Palaemonidae | 3187 | |
64 | Pontonia margaritaa Smith in Verrill, 1869 | Palaemonidae | 1572, 1682, 3186, 3188 | |
65 | Pontonia simplex Holthuis, 1951 | Palaemonidae | 2202 | |
66 | Pseudocoutierea elegansa Holthuis, 1951 | Palaemonidae | 2731, 3521, 3350 | |
67 | Pseudoveleronia laevifronsa (Holthuis, 1951) | Palaemonidae | 2233, 2413, 3312, 3408, 3434 | |
68 | Tuleariocaris holthuisib Hipeau-Jacquotte, 1965 | Palaemonidae | 3443, 3444, 3446 | |
69 | Typton sp. O.G. Costa, 1844 | Palaemonidae | 3434 | |
70 | Veleronia serratifrons Holthuis, 1951 | Palaemonidae | 2233 | |
71 | Veleronia sympathesa (De Ridder & Holthuis, 1979) | Palaemonidae | 2727 | |
72 | Waldola schmitti Holthuis, 1951 | Palaemonidae | 2247, 2309 | |
73 | Zenopontonia soror (Nobili, 1904) | Palaemonidae | 3445, 3449, 3709–02 | |
74 | Pomatogebia rugosaa (Lockington, 1878) | Gebiidea | Upogebiidae | 1770, 1925 |